Leadership Team

Andrea Rosewell Headteacher
Andrea Rosewell Headteacher
Rhian Huxtable Deputy Headteacher and SENDco
Rhian Huxtable Deputy Headteacher and SENDco
Gamel Goma Deputy Headteacher
Gamel Goma Deputy Headteacher
Claudia Mills Assistant Headteacher & DSL
Claudia Mills Assistant Headteacher & DSL
Cynthia Cyrus Assistant Headteacher
Cynthia Cyrus Assistant Headteacher
Sandra Mensah Assistant Headteacher
Sandra Mensah Assistant Headteacher
Kulbir Kahlon Assistant Headteacher
Kulbir Kahlon Assistant Headteacher

Teaching staff

ClassTeacherSupport Staff
NurseryCital VarsaniNayna Achary
Chantelle Lord
Reception: Ruby
Reception: Amber
Reception: Coral
Janet Ellis
Emmanuelle Tymon
Rina Dodia (Year Team Leader)
Nadia Gougough
Suzanne Ajim
Shamim Malik
Fardowsa Bahdoon
Year One: Jade
Year One: Emerald
Year One: Turquoise
Alejandra Obispo
Samia Khan and Miriam Murias
Teriann Allen (Year Team Leader)
Kadisha Reilly
Ana Glownia
Year Two: Onyx
Year Two: Sapphire
Year Two: Crystal
Farzana Shams
Sandra Mensah
Rani Akhter (Year Team Leader)
Daryl Vatani

Jashu Gurusia
Year Three: Topaz
Year Three: Aquamarine
Year Three: Opal
Shirin Cooke
Lamia Miezou
Cynthia Cyrus (Year Team Leader)
Simone McIntyre
Year Four: Zircon
Year Four: Garnet
Year Four: Ammolite
Cintia Lemos
Charlotte Johnson
Tina Papaioannou (Year Team Leader)
Edna Mohamud

Radha Murji
Year Five: Moldavite
Year Five: Pearl
Year Five: Amethyst
Sajda Saleem
Moeen Khan and Janefar Bithi
Ana Vincente (Year Team Leader)
Rukiya Salim

Year Six: Tanzanite
Year Six: Quartz
Year Six: Lapis Lazuli
Max Phillips
Hannah Lungley
Kulbir (Kay) Kahlon (Year Team Leader)
Farah Ashraf
Raffa Totaro
PPA StaffMr Matthew Dyke: Music
Mr James Carter: PE
Ms Miriam Murias: Spanish
EAL
Speech and Language
Olabisi Akande Farida Korami
Shabina Sharif
Kira Charlott

Professional Services

Attendance and Family Liaison OfficersRachida Ramzy
Yasmin Saleh
Medical Co-ordinator Toots Beckett
Office ManagerRashida Boaye
Administration TeamVivien Johnson
Sarju Gudka
Angela Cacchioli
Site Team Carlos Pulido Garcia
Lamar McKale
IT Youcef Ouldbeziou
Midday SupervisorsBharat Pandya
Premila Khetani
Fawzia Warsame

Regional Team

Mrs Leanne Mahony Mrs Leanne Mahony Regional Education Director
Mrs Leanne Mahony Mrs Leanne Mahony Regional Education Director
 Mr Simon Bentley Mr Simon Bentley Regional Operations Director
 Mr Simon Bentley Mr Simon Bentley Regional Operations Director
Mr Owen Walters Mr Owen Walters Regional Safeguarding Lead
Mr Owen Walters Mr Owen Walters Regional Safeguarding Lead

We recommend
About
Useful information